image
ATTENTION: Due to COVID-19, All apprentices are required to wear face masks and maintain social distancing.
Classes have resumed as of October 2020.

 
Phase 4   Group 401   2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 10, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Built Up Roofing
  October 24, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing
  December 5, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  January 23, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  February 20, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Modified Roofing.
  February 27, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 6, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  March 20, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 402   2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 10, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  October 24, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  December 5, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Hot Air Welding
  January 23, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Modified Roofing.
  February 20, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Built Up Roofing
  February 27, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 6, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  March 20, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 403   2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 10, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Hot Air Welding
  October 24, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Modified Roofing.
  December 5, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Shingles Roofing
  January 23, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  February 20, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  February 27, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 6, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  March 20, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 404   2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 10, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing
  October 24, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Built Up Roofing
  December 12, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. E.P.D.M
  January 16, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Waterproofing / Air
  February 6, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  February 13, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Modified Roofing.
  February 20, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 20, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Hot Air Welding

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 405   2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 10, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  October 24, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  December 12, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  January 16, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Modified Roofing.
  February 6, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  February 13, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Built Up Roofing
  February 20, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 20, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Shingles Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 406  2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 10, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Modified Roofing.
  October 24, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Hot Air Welding
  December 12, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing
  January 16, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Built Up Roofing
  February 6, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  February 13, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  February 20, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 20, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Waterproofing / Air

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 407  2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 17, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  November 7, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Shingles Roofing
  December 19, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  January 30, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  February 13, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 6, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Modified Roofing.
  March 13, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  March 27, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. C.P.R. / First-aid

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 408  2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 17, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. E.P.D.M
  November 7, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Waterproofing / Air
  December 19, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Modified Roofing.
  January 30, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Hot Air Welding
  February 13, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 6, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Built Up Roofing
  March 13, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing
  March 27, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. C.P.R. / First-aid

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 409  2020-2021 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 17, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  November 7, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Modified Roofing.
  December 19, 2020 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  January 30, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Shingles Roofing
  February 13, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  March 6, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. E.P.D.M
  March 13, 2021 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  March 27, 2021 7:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. C.P.R. / First-aid

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.



Home Program Pay Rates Application Appr. Schedule Upgrade Sch. Req Form Events Links Contact Us Directions
 
Contents Copyright (c) 1999 Chicagoland Roofers Apprenticeship - JATC. All rights reserved.