image
 
Training Skilled Craftmen for the Public and Roofing Industry
Serving Chicago, Northern Illinois and Southern Wisconsin

 
Phase 4   Group 401   2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing.
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing
  February 8, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  March 14, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 402   2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  February 8, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  March 14, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 403   2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  February 8, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  March 14, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 404   2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingles Roofing
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  February 8, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  March 14, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 405   2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  February 8, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  March 14, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 406  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  February 8, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  March 14, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 407  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing /Air
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  February 29, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  March 28, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 408  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  February 29, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  March 28, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 409  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 5, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding.
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M
  December 7, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  February 29, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  March 28, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / air

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 410  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  November 16, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  December 21, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  February 29, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  March 28, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 411  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  November 16, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  December 21, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.
  February 29, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  March 28, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.


 
Phase 4   Group 412  2019-2020 Class Schedule

  Date Time Class Topics
  October 19, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Modified Roofing
  November 2, 2019 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Math / Blue Print Reading
  November 16, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Waterproofing / Air
  December 21, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Shingle Roofing
  January 11, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. C.P.R. / First-aid
  January 25, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Hot Air Welding
  February 29, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Built Up Roofing
  March 28, 2020 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. E.P.D.M.

ALL Classes are HANDS ON (except for the review class).
Come to class prepared with the proper clothing and tools for each class.
For classroom assignments look at the class assignment board when you arrive at the facility.
Class attendance is mandatory to complete your apprenticeship.



Home Program Application Pay Rates Appr. Schedule Upgrade Sch. Events Links Contact Us Directions
 
Contents Copyright (c) 1998 Chicago Roofers Apprenticeship - J.A.T.C. All rights reserved.
Website Developed by Micro Technology Service